2020 IRA Officers and Directors

President:                     Kevin Wookey              118 Washington Street – Grand River, IA  50108      641-773-5232         

V-President:                  Barb Kennedy                513 Chautauqua Ave.– Colfax, IA  50054                   515-343-7646

Sec/Treas:                     Shari Thurman              118 Washington St—Grand River, IA 50108              660-845-2166

Bareback:                      Blake Moore                   3710 Co. Rd. E – Tekemah, NE  68061                    402-870-2209

Calf Roping:                  Thadd Davis                  14500 Co. Rd. 367. – Savannah, MO  64485             816-262-6396

O/4O Calf Roping:        John Johnson                1167 Connecticut Road - Humboldt, KS 66748         620-473-0441

Breakaway:                    Brooke Gray                  6227 SE Persen Rd. – Holt, MO  64048                     816-935-3622

Saddle Bronc:               Jimmy Foster                832 200th Street - Ogden, IA 50212                           515-230-4632

Steer Wrestling:           Gage Kreager                11205 Holdridge St. - Avoca, NE 68307                     402-227-5406

Barrel Racing:               Heather Fenton             28606 W. State Hwy W – McFall, MO  64424            660-373-2699

Team Roping:                Travis McGraw             21975 207th St.-Tonganoxie,KS 66086                      913-638-2185

Bull Riding:                   Jason Sargent               1402 Illnois - Bedford, IA 50833                                  402-981-9152

Stock Contractor:         Brad Duckworth           303 E. Marion – Knoxville, IA  50138                            641-344-5403

Judging:                         Gary Sage                    51/2 Walnut St. Apt. #3 – Colfax, IA  50054                515-249-2145

Finals Director:             Clint Tatum                   5115 NE Shaffer Rd. - Topeka, KS 66617                  785-845-0905

Queen Coordinator:    Courtney Piershbacher 3175 178th St. – Kellerton, IA 50133                           641-895-0698

 

 

 

 

Personnel
Funny Man Seth Rice Ft. Scott, KS 913-634-9788
Bullfighter Daniel Unruh Rantoul, KS 620-255-1579
Bullfighter Matt Zabel Renwick, IA 515-574-9300
Bullfighter Cory Demontt Bedford, IA 402-981-9152
Bullfighter Jason Sargent Bedford, IA 402-981-9152
Bullfighter Kolton Heuer Dumont, IA 641-494-9194
Bullfighter

Caleb Cox

Paton, IA 641-370-5759
Bullfighter Dakota Deeringer Wellsberg, IA 641-849-7371
Bullfighter Cody Hatfield Creston, IA 515-419-5141
Announcer Rex Strayer St. Joe, MO 816-233-1231
Announcer Jacob Wallace Glen Forest, AR 870-350-1535
Announcer Fred Huffman Union, NE 402-209-5050
Pick-up Man Clint Tatum Topeka, KS 785-845-0905
Pick-up Man Mike Flattery Moravia, IA 641-436-0313
Pick-up Man Doug Stark Ellston, IA 641-799-6878
Pick-up Man Runt Rageth Harris, MO 660-748-6497
Pick-up Man Brent Watkins Moorhead, IA 402-637-7143
Judgep Man RNathan Rauch Glidden, IA 319-640-2548
Judge Darin Wing Collins, IA 515-321-2418
Judge Dwight Kennedy Colfax, IA 515-776-2692
Judge Travis Dillinger Boone, IA 515-321-2523
Judge Gary Sage Colfax, IA 515-249-2145
Judge Larry Snakenberg Ottumwa, IA 641-777-8403
Judge Michael Doolittle Prairie City, IA 641-344-4615
Judge Ed Waldhauser Orient, IA 515-468-0746
Rodeo Timer/Secretary Peggy Hopkins Dayton, IA 479-043-3747
Rodeo Timer/Secretary Rose Genter Glidden, IA 712-210-1392
Rodeo Timer/Secretary Doris Wookey Grand River, IA 641-773-5428
Rodeo Timer/Secretary Shari Thurman Grant City, MO 660-845-2166
Rodeo Timer/Secretary Barb Kennedy Colfax, IA 515-343-7646
Rodeo Timer/Secretary Darcy Roberts King City, MO 816-390-3793
Rodeo Timer/Secretary Amanda Crandall Waukee, IA 515-865-4843
Rodeo Timer/Secretary Tami Hoffman Moorhead, IA 785-335-7042
Stock Contractor Grand River Rodeo Co. - Kevin Wookey Grand River, IA 641-773-5232
Stock Contractor Burkholder Rodeo Co. - Clint Burkholder Clarksville, IA 319-230-3605
Stock Contractor Silver Creek Rodeo Co. - Randy Schmutz Arkansas City, KS 254-396-1581
Stock Contractor Rodeo Rose Rodeo Co. - Brent Learreu Hershey, NE 308-368-5838
Stock Contractor McKay Rodeo Co. - Bob McKay Inman, NE 402-340-1590
Stock Contractor CR McKellips Rodeo Co. - Chuck McKellips Raymore, MO 816-331-1792
Stock Contractor Duckworth Rodeo Productions - Brad Duckworth Knoxville, IA 641-344-5403
Stock Contractor Johnny Hopkins Dayton, IA 515-571-6922
Stock Contractor 5J Rodeo Co. - Lance McCollum Curryville, MO 573-470-6888
Stock Contractor High Stakes Rodeo - Jake Stubbs Drexel, MO 816-215-3391
Stock Contractor Whiskey Creek Rough Stock - Phil Eller Hubbard, IA 641-640-0328
Stock Contractor Honey Creek Bucking Bulls - Garrett Chaplin Hubbard, IA 641-640-0195

 

Website Created and Hosted by Quick Draw Solutions